Good Shepherd Primary Catholic Academy

Life at Good Shepherd Primary Catholic Academy Life at Good Shepherd Primary Catholic Academy Life at Good Shepherd Primary Catholic Academy Life at Good Shepherd Primary Catholic Academy Life at Good Shepherd Primary Catholic Academy Life at Good Shepherd Primary Catholic Academy Life at Good Shepherd Primary Catholic Academy Life at Good Shepherd Primary Catholic Academy Life at Good Shepherd Primary Catholic Academy Life at Good Shepherd Primary Catholic Academy Life at Good Shepherd Primary Catholic Academy Life at Good Shepherd Primary Catholic Academy

Staff at The Good Shepherd Primary Catholic Academy

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Mrs M Williams 

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs C Milner

 Assistant Headteacher, SENDCo and

Designated Teacher for Looked After Children

Miss H Leonard

 

Foundation

Teachers:  Mrs K Kitching (EYFS Lead), Mrs C Brunton and Mr M Day

Support staff:   Mrs M Bramley (Teaching Assistant), Mrs A Rowntree (Care Assistant), Mrs R Newcombe (Temporary Learning Support Assistant) and Mrs T Weliczko (Teaching Assistant)

Year 1

Teachers: Miss H Sweeney, Mrs S Dickinson and Mrs W Baker (1 day)

Support staff: Mrs S Sarno (Teaching Assistant), Mrs  L Brown (Teaching Assistant), Mrs F Hurd (Learning Support Assistant)

Year 2

Teachers: Miss M Tomycz and Mrs S Dougal (RE Leader)

Support staff: Mrs C Mitchell (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)

Year 3

Teachers: Miss D Ryan (English Lead), Mrs Milner (Deputy Head) and Mrs McGee 

Support staff: Miss L Murphy (Learning Support Assistant)

Year 4

Teachers: Mrs E Allwood, Mrs C Cordes and Miss K Gell

 Support staff: Miss L Dawes (Higher Level Teaching Assistant), Elaine Bottoms (Learning Support Assistant)

Year 5

Teachers: Miss M Shaw and Mrs A Moore

 Support staff: Mrs C Tyler (Teaching Assistant) and Miss A Bragg (Teaching Assistant)

Year 6

Teachers: Miss H Leonard (SENDCo and Assistant Head), Mrs C Milner (Deputy Head)  & Mr J Barfield (Maths Leader)

 Support staff: Mrs S McCulloch (Teaching Assistant)

 

Mr D Connolly - PE teacher

Mrs S Newham - Music teacher

Mrs Z della Spina - Office manager

Mrs A Murphy - Office and teacher support

Mrs G Scorer - Office support

Mr Raf Rao - Caretaker

Mrs D Slack - Office and lunchtime support

Mrs C Acid - Head cook

Mrs M Scanlon - Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs M Dignan - Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs S Newman - Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs F Drury - Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs V Comandini - Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs K Carnell - Lunchtime supervisor

Mr M Levey - Lunchtime supervisor

Miss K Wilson - Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs J Hanrahan - Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs A Mullin - Lunchtime supervisor