Good Shepherd Primary Catholic Academy

Life at Good Shepherd Primary Catholic Academy Life at Good Shepherd Primary Catholic Academy Life at Good Shepherd Primary Catholic Academy Life at Good Shepherd Primary Catholic Academy Life at Good Shepherd Primary Catholic Academy Life at Good Shepherd Primary Catholic Academy Life at Good Shepherd Primary Catholic Academy Life at Good Shepherd Primary Catholic Academy Life at Good Shepherd Primary Catholic Academy Life at Good Shepherd Primary Catholic Academy Life at Good Shepherd Primary Catholic Academy Life at Good Shepherd Primary Catholic Academy Life at Good Shepherd Primary Catholic Academy

Staff at The Good Shepherd Primary Catholic Academy

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Mrs M Williams 

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs C Milner

 Assistant Headteacher, SENDCo and

Designated Teacher for Looked After Children

Miss H Leonard

 

Foundation

Teachers:  Mrs K Kitching (EYFS Lead), Mrs A Whittle and Miss K Thackray

Support staff:   Mrs C Brunton (Higher Level Teaching Assistant), Mrs M Bramley (Teaching Assistant) and Mrs R Newcombe (Learning Support Assistant)

Year 1

Teachers: Miss H Sweeney, Mrs S Dickinson and Mrs W Baker (1 day)

Support staff: Mrs A Rowntree (Care Assistant) Mrs S Kaur (Learning Support Assistant), Mrs T Weliczko (Teaching Assistant)

Year 2

Teachers: Miss M Tomycz and Mrs S Dougal (RE Leader)

Support staff: Mrs C Mitchell (Higher Level Teaching Assistant), Mrs  L Brown (Teaching Assistant), Mrs A Rowntree (Care Assistant) and Mrs F Hurd (Learning Support Assistant)

Year 3

Teachers: Miss D Ryan (English Lead), Mrs Milner (Deputy Head) and Mrs McGee 

Support staff: Miss L Murphy (Learning Support Assistant) and Mrs S Sarno (Teaching Assistant)

Year 4

Teachers: Miss K Gell, Miss S Plummer and Mrs C Cordes

 Support staff: Miss L Dawes (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)

Year 5

Teachers: Miss M Shaw and Mrs A Moore

 Support staff: Mrs C Tyler (Teaching Assistant) and Mrs K Woodward 

(Gap Recovery) and Mrs J Kaye (Gap Recovery)

Year 6

Teachers: Miss H Leonard (SENDCo and Assistant Head), Mrs C Milner (Deputy Head)  & Mr J Barfield (Maths Leader)

 Support staff: Mrs S McCulloch (Teaching Assistant) and Mrs E Bottoms (Learning Support Assistant)

 

Mr D Connolly - PE teacher

Mrs S Newham - Music teacher

Mrs Z della Spina - Office manager

Mrs A Murphy - Office and teacher support

Mrs G Scorer - Office support

Mr D Horden - Site Manager

Mrs S Newman - Senior lunchtime support

Mrs J Leman - Head cook

 F Drury - Lunchtime supervisor

Miss K Wilson - Lunchtime supervisor

Mr M Levey - Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs S Wood - Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs Z Wood - Lunchtime supervisor

 Miss E Radvanyi - Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs J Kelley - Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs A Meadows - Lunchtime supervisor

Miss Z Sharp - Lunchtime supervisor