Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Mrs C Toner

Deputy Headteacher

Miss E Smallwood

Assistant Headteacher, SENDCo and Designated Teacher for Looked After Children

Miss H Leonard

Nursery

Teacher: Mrs K Dickson

Support Staff: Mrs K Knowles

Reception

Teachers:  Mrs A Whittle (EYFS Lead) and Mrs S Dickinson

Support staff:   Mrs C Brunton (Higher Level Teaching Assistant), Mrs M Bramley (Teaching Assistant) Mrs R Newcombe (Learning Support Assistant) and Miss M Forde (Teaching Assistant)

Year 1

Teachers: Miss H Sweeney, Miss H Clarke, Mrs S Kaur (Trainee Teacher) and Mrs W Baker

Support staff: Mrs S Sarno (Teaching Assistant) Mrs C Tyler (Teaching Assistant) and Mrs T Weliczko (Teaching Assistant)

Year 2

Teachers: Mrs S Powell and Miss S Whitaker

Support staff: Mrs C Mitchell (Higher Level Teaching Assistant), Mrs  L Brown (Teaching Assistant) and Mrs A Rowntree (Care Assistant)

Year 3

Teachers: Miss D Ryan, Mrs McGee and Miss S Plummer

Support staff: Miss L Murphy (Learning Support Assistant), Mrs F Hurd (Learning Support Assistant), Mrs A Rowntree (Care Assistant) and Mrs S Sarno (Teaching Assistant)

Year 4

Teachers: Mrs S Dougal (RE Leader) and Miss M Tomycz

Support staff: Miss L Dawes (Higher Level Teaching Assistant), Miss M Junaid (Teaching Assistant Apprentice), Mr Mirza

Year 5

Teachers: Miss M Shaw and Mrs A Moore (English Lead)

Support staff: Mrs E Bottoms (Learning Support Assistant)

Year 6

Teachers: Miss H Leonard (SENDCo and Assistant Head), Miss E Smallwood (Deputy Head) & Mr J Barfield (Maths Leader)

Support staff: Mrs S McCulloch (Teaching Assistant) and Mrs C Tyler (Teaching Assistant)

Mr D Connolly – PE teacher

Mrs S Newham – Music teacher

Mrs Z della Spina – Office manager

Mrs A Murphy – Office and teacher support

Mrs G Scorer – Office support

Mr D Horden – Site Manager

Mrs S Newman – Senior lunchtime support

Mrs J Leman – Head cook

F Drury – Lunchtime supervisor

Miss K Wilson – Lunchtime supervisor

Mr M Levey – Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs S Wood – Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs Z Wood – Lunchtime supervisor

Miss E Radvanyi – Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs A Meadows – Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs D Smart – Lunchtime supervisor